Finisar QSFP+

FTLC9551REPM Finisar 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

FTLC9551REPM Finisar 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Transceiver

Finisar QSFP28 Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet
  • 4x25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL Transmitter
  • 100m Reach over OM4 Multimode
Read more...
FTL4P1QE1C Finisar 4x10GBASE-LR 10km QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL4P1QE1C Finisar 4x10GBASE-LR 10km QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 4x10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet
  • 41.2 Gbps, MPO12 Receptacble
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
FTL4P1QM1C Finisar 4x10GBASE-LR and OTN QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL4P1QM1C Finisar 4x10GBASE-LR and OTN QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 4x10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet
  • OTN OTU2, MPO12 Receptacble
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
FTL4P1QL1C Finisar 4x10GBASE-LR 2km QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL4P1QL1C Finisar 4x10GBASE-LR 2km QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 4x10GBASE-LR Lite 10G Ethernet
  • 41.2 Gbps, MPO12 Receptacble
  • 2km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
FTL4E1QM1C Finisar 40GBASE-ER4 OTU3 QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL4E1QM1C Finisar 40GBASE-ER4 OTU3 QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-ER4 40GE and OTU3
  • 4x10G CWDM 1310nm Band
  • 40km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
FTL4E1QE1C Finisar 40GBASE-ER4 40km QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL4E1QE1C Finisar 40GBASE-ER4 40km QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-ER4 40G Ethernet
  • 4x10G CWDM 1310nm Band
  • 40km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
FTL4C1QL1C Finisar 40GBASE-LR4 2km QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL4C1QL1C Finisar 40GBASE-LR4 2km QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTL4C1QL1C QSFP+ Transceiver
  • 40GBASE-LR4 Lite 40G Ethernet
  • 41.2 Gb/s Data Rate
  • 2km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
FTL4C3QE1C Finisar 40GE Universal LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL4C3QE1C Finisar 40GE Universal LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 40G Ethernet over MMF and SMF
  • 4x10Gb/s CWDM Transmitter
  • Duplex LC Receptacles
Read more...
FTL4C2QE1C Finisar 40G Ethernet LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL4C2QE1C Finisar 40G Ethernet LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 40G Ethernet LM4
  • 4x10Gb/s CWDM Transmitter
  • 140m Reach over OM3 Multimode
Read more...
FTL414QB2C Finisar 56Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module

FTL414QB2C Finisar 56Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Finisar QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 56 Gb/s Data Rate
  • Infiniband 4xFDR
  • 60m on OM3 MMF / 100m on OM4 MMF
Read more...
FTL410QE2N – Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL410QE2N – Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Extended Temperature Range
  • 100m Reach over MMF OM3
Read more...
FTL410QExC – Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL410QExC – Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Four-Channel Multirate QSFP
  • 100m Reach over MMF OM3
Read more...
FTL410QDxC – Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL410QDxC – Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTL410QDxC QSFP+ Transceiver
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • 4X10.5G PIN ARRAY
  • 300m Reach over MMF OM3
Read more...
FTL410QL1C Finisar 40Gb/s Lite QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL410QL1C Finisar 40Gb/s Lite QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTL4C1QE1C QSFP+ Transceiver
  • 40G Ethernet Compliant
  • QSFP "Lite" Transceiver
  • 100m Reach over Multimode
Read more...
FDB-1042 – Finisar QSFP+ Breakout Evaluation Board

FDB-1042 – Finisar QSFP+ Breakout Evaluation Board

Finisar FDB-1042 Evaluation Board
  • QSFP Evaluation Board
  • Quadwire Evaluation Board
  • Compliant with 1 -10.5 Gb/s
Read more...
FTL410QD2C Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 300m QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL410QD2C Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 300m QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTL410QD2C QSFP+ Transceiver
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • 4X10.5G PIN ARRAY
  • 300m Reach over MMF OM3
Read more...
FTL410QE2C Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL410QE2C Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • Four-Channel Multirate QSFP
  • 100m Reach over MMF OM3
Read more...
FTL4C1QM1C Finisar 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL4C1QM1C Finisar 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTL4C1QM1C QSFP+ Transceiver
  • 40GBASE-LR4 Compliant
  • OTU3 C4S1-2D1 Compliant
  • Reach: 10km over SMF
Read more...
FTL4C1QE1C Finisar 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

FTL4C1QE1C Finisar 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTL4C1QE1C QSFP+ Transceiver
  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • 41.2 Gb/s Data Rate
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
FTL410QE1C – Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver

FTL410QE1C – Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver

Finisar QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
  • 4x10Gb/s 850nm DFB Transmitter
  • 100m Reach over MMF OM3
Read more...

FTL410QE1C

40G Ethernet QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 40BASE-SR4, 100m, 4x10Gb/s 850nm transmitter

FTL410QE2C

40GBASE-SR4 Gen2 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 100m (OM3), 150m (OM4), 1.06Gb/s to 41.2Gb/s per channel

FTL410QL1C

QSFP+ “Lite” Optical Transceiver Module, 40BASE-SR4, 100m over OM3 Multimode, 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel

FTL410QD2C

40GBASE-SR4 Gen2 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, 300m on OM3 Multimode OM3, 400m on OM4 Multimode

FTL4C1QE1C

40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module,10km on Singlemode

FTL4C1QM1C

40G Multirate QSFP+ Transceiver Module, 40GBASE-LR4, OTN OTU3, 10km on Singlemode

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter