Finisar X2

FTLX1441F2 Finisar 10GFC Long Wavelength 10km X2 Transceiver

FTLX1441F2 Finisar 10GFC Long Wavelength 10km X2 Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1441F2 X2 Transceiver
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • Long-Wavelength
  • 10km Reach over Singlemode
Read more...
FTLX1442F2 – Finisar 10GFC Long Wave X2 Transceiver

FTLX1442F2 – Finisar 10GFC Long Wave X2 Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1442F2 X2 Transceiver
  • 10G Fiber Channel X2
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Reach: 10km over SMF
Read more...
FTLX8541E2 – Finisar 10GBASE-SR Multimode X2 Transponder

FTLX8541E2 – Finisar 10GBASE-SR Multimode X2 Transponder

Finisar FTLX8541E2 X2 Transponder
  • 10GBASE-SR Module
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • 300m Reach over MMF
Read more...
FTLX8541F2 – Finisar 10Gb/s Fibre Channel SW X2 Transceiver

FTLX8541F2 – Finisar 10Gb/s Fibre Channel SW X2 Transceiver

Finisar FTLX8541F2 X2 Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-SR X2 Transponder
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Reach: 300m over MMF
Read more...
FTLX1341E2 | FINISAR 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m X2 Transponder

FTLX1341E2 | FINISAR 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m X2 Transponder

Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 Transponder
  • 10GBASE-LRM Module
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • 220m Reach over MMF
Read more...
FTLX1442E2 – Finisar 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver

FTLX1442E2 – Finisar 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1442E2 X2 Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-LR
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Reach: 10km over SMF
Read more...

FTLX1341E2

Finisar 10 Gb/s 1310nm Multimode 10GBASE-LRM X2 Transponder

FTLX1442E2

Finisar 10 Gb/s 1310nm Single Mode 10GBASE-LR X2 Transponder

FTLX1442F2

Finisar 10 Gb/s 1310nm Single Mode 10G Fibre Channel X2 Transponder

FTLX8541E2

Finisar 10 Gb/s 850nm Multimode 10GBASE-SR X2 Transponder

FTLX8541F2

Finisar 10 Gb/s 850nm Multimode 10G Fibre Channel X2 Transponder

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter