Finisar PON Transceivers

FTEN2215P1CUN-BC Finisar 10km SFP Transceiver with EPON ONU

FTEN2215P1CUN-BC Finisar 1G EPON ONU SFPEPON Stick – SFP transceiver with a built-in 1G EPON ONU

Item No.: FTEN2215P1CUN-BC

FEATURES:
  • 1G EPON ONU in MSA SFP package
  • 1G EPON Optical Interface
  • Up to 1.25 Gb/s data rate
  • Link Budget: PX10
  • Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
  • 10km Reach, Fabry-Perot Laser
  • EPON CTC OAM
  • 1310nm / 1490nm wavelengths
  • Single fiber Bi-Directional SC Receptacle
  • Compliance with IEEE802.3ah
  • Operating case temperature: -30°C to 85°C
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Modules!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTEN2215P1CUN-BC 10km CTC OAM EPON Sticks. We have a large selection of Finisar FTEN2215P1CUN-BC 10km CTC OAM EPON Sticks in stock and can ship Finisar FTEN2215P1CUN-BC 10km CTC OAM EPON Sticks to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTEN2215P1CUN-BC 10km CTC OAM EPON Sticks are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTEN2215P1CUN-BC 10km CTC OAM EPON Sticks to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTEN2215P1CUN-BC 10km CTC OAM EPON Sticks come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter