Finisar QSFP+ Transceivers

FTL410QE2N – Finisar 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

FINISAR FTL410QE2N 40GBASE-SR4 Multimode 40G SR 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver41.2 Gb/s 40G Ethernet Multimode MPO 850nm QSFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTL410QE2N

FEATURES:
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Multirate capability: 1.06Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s per channel
  • 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet Applications
  • Breakout to 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode (MMF)
  • Maximum link length of 150m on OM4 Multimode (MMF)
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Extended temperature range: -5°C to 85°C
  • Maximum power dissipation <1.5W
  • Single 1×12 MPO receptacle
  • Finsiar FTL410QE2N Product Information

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTL410QE2N 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of Finisar FTL410QE2N 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship Finisar FTL410QE2N 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTL410QE2N 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTL410QE2N 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTL410QE2N 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter