Finisar QSFP+ Transceivers

FTL414QB2C Finisar 56Gb/s QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Finisar FTL414QB2C Infiniband FDR 56G MMF 850nm QSFP Optical Transceiver4×14 Gb/s Infiniband FDR Multimode MPO 850nm QSFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTL414QB2C

FEATURES:
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • 56 Gbps Aggregate Data Rate
  • Up to 14.0625 Gbps per channel
  • Applications: Infiniband 4xFDR, 4xFDR10, 4xQDR
  • Maximum link length of 60m on OM3 Multimode (MMF)
  • Maximum link length of 100m on OM4 Multimode (MMF)
  • Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface
  • Reliable VCSEL array technology
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Maximum power dissipation <1.5W
  • Single 1×12 MPO receptacle
  • Finsiar FTL414QB2C Product Information
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTL414QB2C Infiniband FDR QSFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of Finisar FTL414QB2C Infiniband FDR QSFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship Finisar FTL414QB2C Infiniband FDR QSFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTL414QB2C Infiniband FDR QSFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTL414QB2C Infiniband FDR QSFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTL414QB2C Infiniband FDR QSFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter