Finisar QSFP+ Transceivers

FTL4C1QL1C Finisar 40GBASE-LR4 2km QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTL4C1QL1C 40GBASE-LR4 40G LR4 SM 2km Lite QSFP Optical TransceiverFinisar 41.2Gb/s LR4 40G Ethernet 2km Lite QSFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTL4C1QL1C

FEATURES:
  • Hot-Pluggable QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Supports 41.2 Gbps aggregate bit rates
  • 40GBASE-LR4 Lite 40G Ethernet
  • Uncooled 4x10Gb/s CWDM DFB Transmitter
  • Up to 2km Reach over Singlemode (SMF)
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Power dissipation < 3.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
  • FTL4C1QL1C Datasheet
  • Finsiar FTL4C1QL1C Product Information
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTL4C1QL1C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of Finisar FTL4C1QL1C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship Finisar FTL4C1QL1C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTL4C1QL1C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTL4C1QL1C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTL4C1QL1C 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter