Finisar QSFP+ Transceivers

FTL4P1QL1C Finisar 4x10GBASE-LR 2km QSFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTL4P1QL1C 4x10GBASE-LR 10GBASE-LR 10G LR Lite 2km QSFP Transceiver41.2Gb/s 4x10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet 2km Lite QSFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTL4P1QL1C

FEATURES:
  • Hot-Pluggable QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Supports 4 independent streams of 10G Ethernet
  • 4x10GBASE-LR/LW Lite 10G Ethernet
  • 41.6 Gb/s aggregate bit rates
  • Up to 10km reach over Singlemode (SMF)
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 2.5W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Built-in digital diagnostics, including Tx/Rx power monitoring
  • Commercial temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Finsiar FTL4P1QL1C Product Information
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTL4P1QL1C 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of Finisar FTL4P1QL1C 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship Finisar FTL4P1QL1C 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTL4P1QL1C 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTL4P1QL1C 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTL4P1QL1C 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter