SFP Juniper Compatible

FTLF1318P2BCL-J – Finisar Juniper Compatible SFP Transceiver

FTLF1318P2BCL-J Finisar Juniper 1000BASE-LX SFP TransceiverJuniper Compatible Finisar 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTLF1318P2BCL-J

FEATURES:
  • 100% Juniper Compatible (EX-SFP-1GE-LX)
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP transceiver module
  • 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1G Fibre Channel Compliant
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm Singlemode
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <500mW typical
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  •  

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL-J 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL-J 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL-J 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL-J 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL-J 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLF1318P2BCL-J 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter