Finisar SFP Transceivers

FTLF1424P2BCL-B1 Finisar 4G Fibre Channel ELWL SFP Transceiver

FTLF1424P2BCL-B1 FINISAR 4GFC 4G Fibre Channel Long-Wavelength 30km SFP TransceiverTri-Rate 1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel 30km SFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTLF1424P2BCL-B1

FEATURES:
  • Up to 4.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP Transceiver Module
  • Up to 30 km over 9/125μm Singlemode
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Applications
  • Tri-Rate 1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel Compliant
  • Rate Selectable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: -10°C to 70°C

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTLF1424P2BCL-B1 4G Fibre Channel Long-Wavelength 30km SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of Finisar FTLF1424P2BCL-B1 4G Fibre Channel Long-Wavelength 30km SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Finisar FTLF1424P2BCL-B1 4G Fibre Channel Long-Wavelength 30km SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTLF1424P2BCL-B1 4G Fibre Channel Long-Wavelength 30km SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTLF1424P2BCL-B1 4G Fibre Channel Long-Wavelength 30km SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTLF1424P2BCL-B1 4G Fibre Channel Long-Wavelength 30km SFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter