Finisar SFP Transceivers

FTLF8519P2BCL-S Finisar Solarflare 2GFC SFP Transceiver

FTLF8519P2BCL-S Finisar Solarflare 2G Fibre Channel Short-Wavelength SFP TransceiverSolarflare 2GFC Short Wave 850nm SFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTLF8519P2BCL-S

FEATURES:
  • Hot-pluggable SFP Transceiver Module
  • 2.125 Gb/s FC bi-directional data links
  • 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 500m on 50/125µm Multimode
  • Up to 300m on 62.5/125µm Multimode
  • Built-in digital diagnostic (DDM) functions
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead Free

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Solarflare Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL-S 1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP Transceivers . We have a large selection of Solarflare Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL-S 1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Solarflare Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL-S 1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Solarflare Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL-S 1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Solarflare Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL-S 1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Solarflare Finisar FTLF8519P2BCL-S 1000BASE-SX Multimode SFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter