SFP Extreme Compatible

FTLF8519P3BNL-E – Finisar Extreme Compatible SFP Transceiver

FTLF8519P3BNL-E Finisar Extreme 1000BASE-SX SFP TransceiverExtreme Compatible Finisar 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTLF8519P3BNL-E

FEATURES:
  • 100% Extreme Compatible (10051)
  • Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP transceiver module
  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • 2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Up to 500m on 50/125μm MMF
  • Up to 300m on 62.5/125μm MMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Extended temperature range: -20°C to 85°C
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Extreme Compatible Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL-E 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Extreme Compatible Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL-E 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Extreme Compatible Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL-E 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Extreme Compatible Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL-E 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Extreme Compatible Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL-E 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Extreme Compatible Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL-E 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter