XFP Juniper Compatible

FTLX1412M3BCL-J – Finisar Juniper Compatible XFP Transceiver

FTLX1412M3BCL-J Finisar Juniper XFP TransceiverJuniper Compatible Finisar 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTLX1412M3BCL-J

FEATURES:
  • 100% Juniper Compatible (EX-XFP-10GE-LR)
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s data rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP transceiver module
  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
  • Up to 10km reach over Singlemode (SMF)
  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET OC-192 SR-1/SDH STM I-64.1
  • Requires 3.3V power supply only
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation <2W
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic (DDM) functions
  • Commercial Temperature Range: -5°C to 75°C
  •  

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL-J 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL-J 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL-J 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL-J 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL-J 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL-J 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter