Finisar X2 Transceivers

FTLX1441F2 Finisar 10GFC Long Wavelength 10km X2 Transceiver

FTLX1441F2 Finisar 10GFC Long Wave X2 TransceiverFinisar 10GFC Long Wave Duplex X2 Transceiver

Item No.: FTLX1441F2

FEATURES:
  • Hot pluggable X2 transceiver module
  • 10-Gigabit Fibre Channel
  • Long-Wavelength (LW)
  • Up to 10km reach
  • Singlemode fiber (SMF)
  • 1310nm wavelength
  • Hot-swappable for X2 SC ports
  • Duplex SC connector
  • Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
  • 0º – 70º Operating Case Temperature
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTLX1441F2 10G Fibre Channel Long Wave X2 Transceivers. We have a large selection of Finisar FTLX1441F2 10G Fibre Channel Long Wave X2 Transceivers in stock and can ship Finisar FTLX1441F2 10G Fibre Channel Long Wave X2 Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTLX1441F2 10G Fibre Channel Long Wave X2 Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTLX1441F2 10G Fibre Channel Long Wave X2 Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTLX1441F2 10G Fibre Channel Long Wave X2 Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter