Finisar SFP+ Transceivers

FTLX1672M3BNL Finisar 10GBASE-ER OC-192 SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1672M3BNL 10GBASE-ER 10G ER OC-192 IR-2 OC192 1550nm 40km SFP+ Optical TransceiverFinisar Multi-Rate 10Gb/s ER OC-192 IR-2 40km SFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: FTLX1672M3BNL

FEATURES:
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Supports 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192/STM-64 IR-2/-3
  • 8x/10x Fibre Channel Compliant
  • Up to 40km Reach (800px/nm) over Singlemode (SMF)
  • Cooled 1550nm EML laser
  • Low Power Consumption
  • Internal Transmitter/Receiver CDR
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (Lead-Rree)
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Limiting Electrical Interface Receiver
  • Extended temperature range -5°C to 85°C
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Finsiar FTLX1672M3BNL Product Information
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTLX1672M3BNL 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of Finisar FTLX1672M3BNL 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship Finisar FTLX1672M3BNL 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTLX1672M3BNL 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTLX1672M3BNL 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTLX1672M3BNL 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter