Finisar XFP Transceivers

FTLX1812M3BTL – Finisar 10GBASE-ZR XFP Transceiver

FTLX1812M3BTL Finisar Industrial 10GBASE-ZR 80km XFP Transceiver (Finisar FTLX1812M3BTL)Finisar Multi-protocol Industrial 80km TDM XFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTLX1812M3BTL

FEATURES:
  • Hot-pluggable XFP transceiver module
  • Supports 8.5Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
  • 8G / 10G Fibre Channel (10GFC)
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  • Up to 80km reach over Singlemode (SMF)
  • Temperature-stabilized EML transmitter
  • 1550nm wavelength
  • LC Duplex Connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Indsutrial temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
  • FTLX1812M3BTL Datasheet
  • Finsiar FTLX1812M3BTL Product Information
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTLX1812M3BTL 10GBASE-ZR Industrial XFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of Finisar FTLX1812M3BTL 10GBASE-ZR Industrial XFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Finisar FTLX1812M3BTL 10GBASE-ZR Industrial XFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTLX1812M3BTL 10GBASE-ZR Industrial XFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTLX1812M3BTL 10GBASE-ZR Industrial XFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTLX1812M3BTL 10GBASE-ZR Industrial XFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter