Finisar SFP+ Transceivers

FTLX1871D3BxL Finisar 10GBASE-ZR 80km SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1871D3BxL 10GBASE-ZR 80km 10G ZR SFP+ Optical TransceiverFinisar 10Gb/s ZR 10GFC 1550nm 80km SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Item No.: FTLX1871D3BxL

FEATURES:
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Supports 8.5 Gb/s and 9.95 11.3 Gb/s
  • 10GBASE-ZR 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel Compliant
  • Up to 80km Reach over Singlemode (SMF)
  • Cooled 1550nm EML laser
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Limiting electrical interface receiver
  • Extended Temperature Range: -5 to 85°C
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Finsiar FTLX1871D3BxL Product Information
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTLX1871D3BxL 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of Finisar FTLX1871D3BxL 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship Finisar FTLX1871D3BxL 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTLX1871D3BxL 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTLX1871D3BxL 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTLX1871D3BxL 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter