Finisar XFP Transceivers

FTLX3813F3xx Finisar 8G Fixed Channel DWDM XFP Transceiver

FTLX3813F3xx Finisar 8G 10GBASE-ZR 80KM 8GFC DWDM XFP Transceiver8Gb/s Fibre Channel 80km DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver

Item No.: FTLX3813F3xx

FEATURES:
  • Finisar DWDM XFP transceiver module
  • Supports 8.5Gb/s bit rate
  • 8G Fibre Channel Applications
  • 100GHz ITU C-Band Fixed Channel
  • Temperature-stabilized DWDM EML transmitter
  • Up to 80km reach
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • FTLX3813F3xx Datasheet
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTLX3813F3xx DWDM XFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of Finisar FTLX3813F3xx DWDM XFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Finisar FTLX3813F3xx DWDM XFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTLX3813F3xx DWDM XFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTLX3813F3xx DWDM XFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTLX3813F3xx DWDM XFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter