Finisar XFP Transceivers

FTLX3813M350 – Finisar 10Gb/s DWDM 80km XFP Transceiver

FTLX3813M350 Finisar 10Gb/s 80KM DWDM XFP TransceiverFinisar FTLX3813M350 80km 10GBASE-DWDM XFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTLX3813M350

FEATURES:
  • Supports up to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP transceiver module
  • DWDM C-Band 100GHz ITU Grid
  • 10GBASE-ZR 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel (10GFC)
  • SONET/SDH OC-192
  • Up to 80km reach
  • ITU Channel 50
  • Frequency 195.0 THz
  • Center Wavelength 1537.40nm
  • Singlemode fiber (SMF)
  • 3.3V/5V power supply
  • LC duplex connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostics (DDM)

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTLX3813M350 10Gb/s DWDM 80km XFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of Finisar FTLX3813M350 10Gb/s DWDM 80km XFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Finisar FTLX3813M350 10Gb/s DWDM 80km XFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTLX3813M350 10Gb/s DWDM 80km XFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTLX3813M350 10Gb/s DWDM 80km XFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTLX3813M350 10Gb/s DWDM 80km XFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter