Finisar XFP Transceivers

FTLX6614MCC-xx Finisar Tunable DWDM XFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLX6614MCC-xx C-Band DWDM Tunable 10Gb/s XFP Transceiver (FTLX6614MCC-xx)High Performance DWDM C-Band Tunable XFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTLX6614MCC-xx

FEATURES:
  • Tunable XFP Transceiver Module
  • DWDM 10Gb/s SONET/SDH OC-192
  • DWDM 10Gb/s 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
  • DWDM 10Gb/s Fibre Channel
  • Supports 8.5 to 11.3 Gb/s data rates
  • 50GHz ITU-based channel spacing (C-Band)
  • High performance PIN Receiver
  • -800 to +800 ps/nm Dispersion Tolerance
  • Up to 40km reach over Singlemode (SMF)
  • Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA
  • Temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Finisar FTLX6614MCC-xx Tunable DWDM XFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of Finisar FTLX6614MCC-xx Tunable DWDM XFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Finisar FTLX6614MCC-xx Tunable DWDM XFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Finisar FTLX6614MCC-xx Tunable DWDM XFP Transceivers are tested prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Finisar FTLX6614MCC-xx Tunable DWDM XFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Finisar FTLX6614MCC-xx Tunable DWDM XFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter