XFP Juniper Compatible

FTLX8511D3-J – Finisar Juniper Compatible XFP Transceiver

FTLX8511D3-J Finisar Juniper XFP TransceiverJuniper Compatible Finisar 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver

Item No.: FTLX8511D3-J

FEATURES:
  • 100% Juniper Compatible (EX-XFP-10GE-SR)
  • Hot-pluggable XFP Transceiver Module
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet
  • 300m reach over Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Single power supply: 3.3V
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLX8511D3-J 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLX8511D3-J 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLX8511D3-J 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLX8511D3-J 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLX8511D3-J 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Juniper Compatible Finisar FTLX8511D3-J 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter