Finisar SFP+ Transceivers

FTLX8571D3BCL-QL – QLogic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

FTLX8571D3BCL-QL QLogic Finisar 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TransceiverFinisar QLogic FTLX8571D3BCL-QL SFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: FTLX8571D3BCL

FEATURES:
  • 100% QLogic compatible
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s data rates
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel
  • Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
  • Maximum link length of 300m over MMF
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant (lead-free)
  • Receiver limiting electrical interface
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies only sells Genuine Finisar Transceivers!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of QLogic compatible FTLX8571D3BCL-QL 10GBASE-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of QLogic compatible FTLX8571D3BCL-QL 10GBASE-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship QLogic compatible FTLX8571D3BCL-QL 10GBASE-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our QLogic compatible FTLX8571D3BCL-QL 10GBASE-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the QLogic compatible FTLX8571D3BCL-QL 10GBASE-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our QLogic compatible FTLX8571D3BCL-QL 10GBASE-SR Multimode SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter