Email Us: sales@quagwire.com
Call Us: (847) 331-3255

SFP Cisco Compatible

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD – Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver

Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceivers GLC-ZX-SM-RGDCisco Compatible 1000BASE-ZX Industrial Ethernet SFP Transceiver

Item No.: GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-QW

FEATURES:

  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • 1000BASE-ZX Protocol
  • Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • 80km Reach over Singlemode (SMF)
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • Industrial Operating Temperature
  • LC connector
  • Manufacturer: Third-Party

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • LABELING: Specific Labels on Request
  • WARRANTY: 2-year replacement warranty

ORDER TODAY!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-QW 1000BASE-ZX 1550NM SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-QW 1000BASE-ZX 1550NM SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-QW 1000BASE-ZX 1550NM SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-QW 1000BASE-ZX 1550NM SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-QW 1000BASE-ZX 1550NM SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-QW 1000BASE-ZX 1550NM SFP Transceivers come with a 2 year replacement warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter