SFP Alcatel Compatible

iSFP-100-BXLC-D-QW | ALCATEL 20km Industrial BiDi SFP Transceiver

Alcatel iSFP-100-BXLC-D 100BASE-BX Bi-directional 100Mb/s Fast Ethernet 20km Singlemode Industrial SFP Optical Transceiver Module100% Alcatel Compatible FE 100BASE-BX 0/85°C SFP Transceiver

Item No.: iSFP-100-BXLC-D-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
  • SFP Transceiver Module
  • 100 Mb/s Fast Ethernet Data Rate
  • Bi-Directional 100BASE-BX Standard
  • 1550nm-TX / 1310nm-RX Wavelength
  • 20km Reach over Singlemode (SMF)
  • LC Connector
  • Industrial Operating Temperature: 0°C to 85°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Supported

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • LABELING: Specific Labels on Request
  • WARRANTY: 2-year replacement warranty

ORDER TODAY!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device an Alcatel Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Alcatel Compatible iSFP-100-BXLC-D-QW Bi-Directional 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet 20km Industrial SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Alcatel Compatible iSFP-100-BXLC-D-QW Bi-Directional 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet 20km Industrial SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Alcatel Compatible iSFP-100-BXLC-D-QW Bi-Directional 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet 20km Industrial SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Alcatel Compatible iSFP-100-BXLC-D-QW Bi-Directional 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet 20km Industrial SFP Transceivers are tested prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Alcatel Compatible iSFP-100-BXLC-D-QW Bi-Directional 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet 20km Industrial SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Alcatel Compatible iSFP-100-BXLC-D-QW Bi-Directional 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet 20km Industrial SFP Transceivers come with a 2 year replacement warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter