SFP+ HP Compatible

JG234A – HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

HP JG234A 10GBASE-ER 40km 1550nm 10G ER SFP+ Transceiver (JG234A-QW)HP JG234A 10.3Gb/s ER 1550nm 40km SFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: JG234A-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% HP Compatible
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-ER 10G Ethernet
  • 10.3 Gbps Data Rate
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • 1550nm wavelength
  • Up to 40km Reach
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a HP Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of HP Compatible JG234A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of HP Compatible JG234A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship HP Compatible JG234A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our HP Compatible JG234A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the HP Compatible JG234A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our HP Compatible JG234A 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter