GBIC Aruba Compatible

LC-GBIC-ZX – Aruba Compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver

Aruba LC-GBIC-ZX 1000BASE-ZX ZX 1550nm SMF GBIC Transceiver (LC-GBIC-ZX-QW)Aruba Compatible 1.25Gb/s ZX SMF 1550nm GBIC Transceiver

Item No.: LC-GBIC-ZX-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Aruba Compatible
  • GBIC Transceiver Module
  • 1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.25 Gbps Data Rate
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 70km Reach
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • Duplex SC Connector
  • Commercial Temperature Range
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

This device is compatible with any device an Aruba Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Aruba Compatible LC-GBIC-ZX 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceivers . We have a large selection of Aruba Compatible LC-GBIC-ZX 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceivers in stock and can ship Aruba Compatible LC-GBIC-ZX 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Aruba Compatible LC-GBIC-ZX 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Aruba Compatible LC-GBIC-ZX 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Aruba Compatible LC-GBIC-ZX 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceivers come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter