SFP Cisco Compatible

MFEBX1 Cisco Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP Transceiver

Cisco MFEBX1 100BASE-BX-U 20km BIDI Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (MFEBX1-QW)Cisco 155Mb Tx-1310nm Rx-1550nm Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver

Item No.: MFEBX1-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver
  • 100BASE-BX-U Fast Ethernet
  • 155 Mbps Data Rate
  • Tx-1310nm / Rx-1550nm Wavelength
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 20km Reach
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Commercial Temperature Range

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Cisco Compatible MFEBX1 100BASE-BX SFP Transceivers . We have a large selection of Cisco Compatible MFEBX1 100BASE-BX SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Cisco Compatible MFEBX1 100BASE-BX SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco Compatible MFEBX1 100BASE-BX SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco Compatible MFEBX1 100BASE-BX SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Cisco Compatible MFEBX1 100BASE-BX SFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter