SFP Cisco Compatible

MGBSX1 Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

Cisco MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX Multimode 850nm SFP Transceiver (MGBSX1 compatible)Cisco 1000BASE-SX Multimode 850nm SFP Transceiver

Item No.: MGBSX1-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • SFP Transceiver Module
  • 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.25 Gbps Data Rate
  • Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 850nm Wavelengths
  • Up to 550m Reach
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Commercial Temperature Range (0/70ºC)

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Cisco Compatible MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers . We have a large selection of Cisco Compatible MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Cisco Compatible MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco Compatible MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco Compatible MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Cisco Compatible MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter