QSFP+ Arista Compatible

QSFP-40G-LR4 Arista Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

QSFP-40G-LR4 Arista 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (QSFP-40G-LR4)Arista Compatible 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: QSFP-40G-LR4-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Arista Compatible
  • QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-LR4 40G Ethernet
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • 40 Gb/s aggregate data rate
  • Up to 11.2 Gb/s per channel
  • CWDM channels: 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330
  • Up to 10km reach
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • QSFP MSA compliant
  • Commercial temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device an Arista Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Arista Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Arista Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Arista Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Arista Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP+ Transceivers are tested prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Arista Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Arista Compatible QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 10km QSFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter