Active Cable Cisco Compatible

QSFP-H40G-AOC1M – Cisco Compatible Active Optical Cable

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC1M QSFP 40GBASE-AOC 1m 40G Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable (QSFP-H40G-AOC1M compatible)Cisco Compatible 40Gb/s QSFP+ Direct-Attach AOC Cable

Item No.: QSFP-H40G-AOC1M-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+ Connectors
  • 40GBASE-AOC 40G Ethernet
  • 40 Gbps Data Rate
  • Length: 1 meter
  • OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Commercial Temperature Range: 0°C to 70°C
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Cable would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC1M 40GBase-AOC QSFP Active Optical Cable. We have a large selection of 100% Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC1M 40GBase-AOC QSFP Active Optical Cable in stock and can ship 100% Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC1M 40GBase-AOC QSFP Active Optical Cable to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC1M 40GBase-AOC QSFP Active Optical Cable are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC1M 40GBase-AOC QSFP Active Optical Cable to work in your system and all of our 100% Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC1M 40GBase-AOC QSFP Active Optical Cable come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter