Finisar SFP+ Transceivers

SFM10G-SR – Solarflare Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

SFM10G-SR Solarflare 10GBASE-SR SFP+ TransceiverSolarflare Compatible SFM10G-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: SFM10G-SR-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Solarflare Compatible
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-SR Interface
  • 10-Gigabit Ethernet
  • 300m Reach over Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Commercial Operating Temperature: 0°C to 70°C
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Supported

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Solarflare Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Solarflare Compatible SFM10G-SR Multimode 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Solarflare Compatible SFM10G-SR Multimode 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Solarflare Compatible SFM10G-SR Multimode 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Solarflare Compatible SFM10G-SR Multimode 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Solarflare Compatible SFM10G-SR Multimode 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Solarflare Compatible SFM10G-SR Multimode 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter