Active Cable Cisco Compatible

SFP-10G-AOC1M Cisco Compatible SFP+ Active Optical Cable

Cisco SFP-10G-AOC1M SFP+ 10Gb 1m Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable (SFP-10G-AOC1M Cisco)Cisco Compatible 10Gb/s 1m SFP+ Active Direct-Attach Cable

Item No.: SFP-10G-AOC1M-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • Active Optical Cable
  • Direct Attach Cable (DAC)
  • 10GBASE-AOC with SFP+ Connectors
  • 10.5 Gbps data rate
  • 850nm wavelength
  • Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Cable Length: 1 meter
  • 1W power consumption
  • Commercial temperature range

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-AOC1M 10Gb SFP+ Active Optical Cables. We have a large selection of 100% Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-AOC1M 10Gb SFP+ Active Optical Cables in stock and can ship 100% Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-AOC1M 10Gb SFP+ Active Optical Cables to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-AOC1M 10Gb SFP+ Active Optical Cables are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-AOC1M 10Gb SFP+ Active Optical Cables to work in your system and all of our 100% Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-AOC1M 10Gb SFP+ Active Optical Cables come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter