SFP+ Cisco Compatible

SFP-10G-BXD-I – Cisco Compatible BIDI SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I 10GBASE-BX-D Bi-Directional BIDI SFP+ Transceiver (SFP-10G-BXD-I-QW)10GBASE-BX10-D 10km Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: SFP-10G-BXD-I-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BX-D 10G Ethernet
  • 10.3 Gbps Data Rate
  • Tx-1330nm/Rx-1270nm Wavelength
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 10km Reach
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Industrial Temperature Range: -40 to 85°C

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXD-I Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXD-I Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXD-I Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXD-I Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXD-I Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXD-I Bi-Directional SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter