SFP+ Cisco Compatible

SFP-10G-ZR-S Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S 10GBASE-ZR 80km ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SFP-10G-ZR-S-QW)Cisco 10.3G 10G Ethernet ZR 1550nm 80km SFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: SFP-10G-ZR-S-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-ZR 10G Ethernet
  • 10.3 Gbps Data Rate
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 80km Reach
  • 1550nm Wavelength
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Click To Order

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Cisco Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR-S 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceivers. We have a large selection of Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR-S 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR-S 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR-S 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR-S 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-ZR-S 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter