SFP+ Juniper Compatible

SFP10G-DW80-20 Juniper Compatible DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

Juniper 10G 80km DWDM 100GHz ITU 20 SFP+ Transceiver ModuleJuniper 1561.42nm ITU Channel 20 DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

Item No.: SFP10G-DW80-20-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Juniper Compatible
  • SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • DWDM EML, 100GHz C-Band spacing
  • Amplified SONET/SDH and 10G Ethernet
  • 11.3 Gbps bi-directional data links
  • ITU Channel 20
  • 1561.42nm wavelength
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 80km reach
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Operating temperature range: -5 to 70°C
  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Juniper Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Juniper Compatible SFP10G-DW80-20 DWDM SFP+ Transceivers . We have a large selection of 100% Juniper Compatible SFP10G-DW80-20 DWDM SFP+ Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Juniper Compatible SFP10G-DW80-20 DWDM SFP+ Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Juniper Compatible SFP10G-DW80-20 DWDM SFP+ Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Juniper Compatible SFP10G-DW80-20 DWDM SFP+ Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Juniper Compatible SFP10G-DW80-20 DWDM SFP+ Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter