XFP Juniper Compatible

SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET – Juniper Compatible XFP Transceiver

Juniper SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET 10GBASE-SR Multimode 850nm XFP Transceiver (SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET compatible)Juniper Compatible 10GBASE-SR Multimode XFP Transceiver

Item No.: SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Juniper Compatible
  • XFP Transceiver Module
  • 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
  • 10.5 Gbps Data Rate
  • Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Up to 300m Reach
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)
  • Extended Temperature Range

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Juniper Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Juniper Compatible SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET 10GBase-SR XFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Juniper Compatible SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET 10GBase-SR XFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Juniper Compatible SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET 10GBase-SR XFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Juniper Compatible SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET 10GBase-SR XFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Juniper Compatible SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET 10GBase-SR XFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Juniper Compatible SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-ET 10GBase-SR XFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter