XFP Brocade Compatible

XFP-BX-D10B – Brocade Compatible 10km BIDI XFP Transceiver

Brocade 10GBASE-BX 10km Bi-Directional BIDI XFP TransceiverBrocade Compatible 10GBASE-BX-D Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver

Item No.: XFP-BX-D10B

FEATURES:
  • 100% Brocade Compatible
  • Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver
  • 10GBASE-BX-D 10G Ethernet
  • 10.5 Gbps Data Rate
  • Tx-1330nm/Rx-1270nm Wavelength
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Up to 10km Reach
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Digital Diagnostics (DDM)

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Brocade Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of Brocade Compatible 10Gb/s BIDI XFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of Brocade Compatible 10Gb/s BIDI XFP Transceivers in stock and can ship Brocade Compatible 10Gb/s BIDI XFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our Brocade Compatible 10Gb/s BIDI XFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Brocade Compatible 10Gb/s BIDI XFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our Brocade Compatible 10Gb/s BIDI XFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Fax: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7!
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter