SFP Foundry Compatible

OC12-SFP-LR1-QW | Foundry SONET OC-12/STM-4 LR-1 SFP Transceiver

OC12-SFP-LR1 Foundry 40km 1310nm Singlemode SONET SDH OC-12/STM-4 LR-1 Optical SFP Transceiver ModuleFoundry Compatible SONET OC-12/STM-4 LR SFP Transceiver

Item No.: OC12-SFP-LR1-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Foundry Compatible
  • SFP Transceiver Module
  • SDH/SONET OC-12/STM-4 LR-1
  • 622 Mb/s Data Rate
  • 1310nm Wavelength
  • Up to 40km Reach
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • LC Duplex Connector
  • Manufacturer: Third-Party

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • LABELING: Specific Labels on Request
  • WARRANTY: 2-year replacement warranty

ORDER TODAY!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device a Foundry Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Foundry Compatible OC12-SFP-LR1-QW SONET OC-12/STM-4 LR 40km SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Foundry Compatible OC12-SFP-LR1-QW SONET OC-12/STM-4 LR 40km SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Foundry Compatible OC12-SFP-LR1-QW SONET OC-12/STM-4 LR 40km SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Foundry Compatible OC12-SFP-LR1-QW SONET OC-12/STM-4 LR 40km SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Foundry Compatible OC12-SFP-LR1-QW SONET OC-12/STM-4 LR 40km SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Foundry Compatible OC12-SFP-LR1-QW SONET OC-12/STM-4 LR 40km SFP Transceivers come with a 2 year advance replacement warranty

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter