SFP Alcatel Compatible

SFP-GIG-DWDM – Alcatel-Lucent Compatible DWDM SFP Transceiver

Alcatel Lucent SFP-GIG-DWDM 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SFP-GIG-DWDM-QW)Alcatel-Lucent Compatible Gigabit DWDM SFP Transceiver

Item No.: SFP-GIG-DWDM-QW

FEATURES:
  • 100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
  • SFP Transceiver Module
  • 1000BASE-DWDM Interface
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 80km reach
  • Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Commercial Temperature Range

 

  • OUR PRICE: Contact for Pricing
  • AVAILABILITY: Contact for Availability
  • WARRANTY: Lifetime Warranty

Order Today!

 

 

This device is compatible with any device an Alcatel Original Module would work with!

Quagwire Technologies LLC is a leading supplier of 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP-GIG-DWDM 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceivers. We have a large selection of 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP-GIG-DWDM 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceivers in stock and can ship 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP-GIG-DWDM 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceivers to you within 24 hours. All of our 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP-GIG-DWDM 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP-GIG-DWDM 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100% Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP-GIG-DWDM 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

Quagwire remains committed to reducing electronic waste by collaborating with E-Recycling programs to promote proper disposal of fiber optic network equipment

Contact Us

  • Phone: (847) 331-3255
  • Phone: (312) 253-4493
  • Email: sales@quagwire.com
  • Support available 24/7
  • Sitemap

Twitter Feed @_Quagwire

Subscribe to e-Newsletter